Upcoming Premières

 
16 March 2024 - Malmö, IAC - Connect Festival
Eight new works by the composers of the Musikhögskolan i Malmö

November 2024 - Nuoro, Stagione concertistica 2024 Musicare 
Dusan Bogdanovic - Quattro Salmi in memoriam Angelo Gilardino 
for cello and guitar (Guitar: Cristiano Porqueddu)

Premières

 

26.06.2021

10:00

Aula Magna del Conservatorio della Svizzera Italiana

Festival di Musica da Camera della Svizzera Italiana

Ivan Fedele - Fünfzehn Bagatellen (for trio)

(Swiss première)

 

20.02.2022

11:00

Hall del LAC, Lugano

TicinoMusica Festival

Michele Rusconi – Oriental Dinner 12 + 1 (2016)

 

26.07.2023

18:30

Vadstena Slott

Vadstena-Akademien

Missy Mazzoli - Breaking the waves (Opera for 15 instruments)

(Swedish première)

 

02.08.2022

18:30

Vadstena Klosterkyrka

Vadstena-Akademien Ensemble

David Bjorkman - Clear bright white skies for 11 instruments (2022)

 

20.08.2022

22:00

KKL Luzern, Luzerner Saal

LFCO

Elena Schwarz: conductor

Thomas Ades – In seven days Piano Concerto with Moving Image

(Swiss Première)

 

20.08.2022

22:00

KKL Luzern, Luzerner Saal

LFCO

Elena Schwarz: conductor

Tyshawn Sorey - Adagio (For Wadada Leo Smith) für Altsaxofon und Orchester (2022)


27.08.2022

19:30

KKL Luzern, Konzertsaal

LFCO

Anne-Sophie Mutter: violine

Thomas Adès – Air for violine and orchestra (2022)

 

03.09.2022

11:00

KKL Luzern, Konzertsaal

LFCO

Sylvain Cambreling: conductor

Bettina Skrzypczak - Contra für Orchester (2022)

 

04.09.2022

11:00

Kölner Philharmonie

LFCO

Sylvain Cambreling: conductor

Bettina Skrzypczak - Contra für Orchester (2022)

(German première)

 

24.10.2022

19:00

USI Lugano

Leonardo Nevari – A (vers. for cello and electronics) (2020)


26.04.2023

Aula Magna del Conservatorio della Svizzera Italiana

Roberto Mongardini – Extensio for cello and electronics (2022)



16.06.2023

Aula Magna del Conservatorio della Svizzera Italiana

Ivan Fedele – Suite Francese III

(Swiss première)



21.07.2023

18:30

Vadstena Slott

Daniel Nelson - Andefabriken (opera, 2023)

Tuvalisa Rangström and Magnus Lindman, libretto



01.08.2023 
20:00 
Vadstena Vaetterkyrkan
H. Holliger - Alèh Stavì
(Swedish première)


26.08.2023

11:00

KKL, Konzertsaal

Rita Castro Blanco and Jack Sheen: conductors

David Moliner - Estructra IV

Hovik Sardaryan - Ikone

Mathias Spahlinger – Passage/Paysage
(Swiss première)


02.09.2023

19:30

KKL Luzern
Enno Poppe - Fett für Orchester

Unsuk Chin - Šu für Sheng und Orchester

Wu Wei: Sheng

(Swiss premières)


22.10.2023 

18:30

 Radicondoli, Festival Luciano Berio

Francesco Fiorenzani - Un secondo tragico lamento (2023)

for amplified cello solo


29.10.2023
h.11
Guarene (CU), EstOvest Festival
Alessandro Perini - On that day my left ear became a toad (2023)
for cello solo with amplified DYI bow
Marilena Licata - Mille Regrez (2023)

25.11.2023
h.18
Roma, Sala Casella della Accademia Filarmonica Romana - Premio di Composizione Valentino Bucchi
Luca Colardo - Preludio, Fantasia e Capriccio per violoncello solo (2023)

27.11.2023
 h.20:30
Blackbox Kosmos, Südpol | Musik Tanz Theater (Luzern, Switzerland)

Alessandro Perini - On that day my left ear became a toad (2023) for cello solo and amplified custom-made cello bow

(Swiss première)